October 12, 2016

Brothers of Omega Gamma

Feel free to click a brother’s name to be directed to their LinkedIn profile, or our founders’ family lines for a family tree.

Founding Fathers

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
1Corey Joseph Calabrese*Miami, FLInternational Business , FinanceAlpha Omega
2Byron Jerrod GaskinGainesville, FLMechanical Engineering
3Andre Roberto VillarealMiami, FLFinanceDelta
4Omar Santos-BaezSanturce, Puerto RicoCivil EngineeringIota Delta
5Vanessa VargasValencia, VenezuelaElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi
6Shey NgSan Juan, Puerto RicoBiomedical EngineeringDelta Gamma
7Angela Maria HenaoCali, ColombiaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
8Chris RoathMiami, FLAerospace EngineeringDelta Xi
9Christian DiazMiami, FLElectrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
10Alfonso De LeonHollywood, FLConstruction ManagmentOmega
11Nadia LimaMiami, FLCivil EngineeringIota

Alpha Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
12Jourdan Issac RamirezCivil EngineeringDelta
13Alicia FelixSanto Domingo, Dominican RepublicComputer ScienceDelta Eta
14Daniel Erick AzanBiomedical EngineeringDelta Xi
15Andres PenaCaracas, VenezuelaBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
16Mark BacchusLong Island, NYComputer Engineering
32Rose PereriraCaracas, VenezuelaComputer & Electrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
65Antonio DiazIota Delta

Beta Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
17David AvilesMetairie, LouisianaCivil EngineeringIota Delta
18Juan JimenezHavana, CubaElectrical EngineeringIota
19Paola NunezSanto Domingo, Dominican RepublicComputer EngineeringDelta Eta
20Alexander RodriguezQueens, NYBiomedical EngineeringOmega
21Jean GonzalezComputer EngineeringDelta Xi
22Kenneth MartinsonComputer & Electrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
23Raul DominguezCivil EngineeringDelta
24Christopher Morrison Electrical EngineeringIota
25Amir BrandComputer ScienceIota Delta
33Juan BenatuilCaracas, VenezuelaElectrical Engineering Omega Xi
34Lukas Pastorinni Salvador Bahia, BrazilElectrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
36Francis RuizComputer Engineering Omega Xi

Gamma Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
26Brenda SolisEnviromental EngineeringDelta Eta
27Heydy GaonaBogota, ColombiaComputer & Electrical EngineeringIota
28Gina Chin FattMechanical EngineeringIota
29Jason KalilMiami, FLComputer & Electrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
30Thomaz SantanaPhysics Alpha Omega
31Alexis GaroMechanical EngineeringIota
35Mileidy AguadoHavana, CubaBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi

Delta Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
37Andrew MustoFt. Lauderdale, FLBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
38Gustavo OlmetaMaracaibo, VenezuelaComputer & Electrical EngineeringOmega
39Alexia ThompsonMiami, FLCivil EngineeringIota
40Eileen CabreraCaracas, VenezuelaCivil EngineeringIota Delta
41Andres ManyomaCali, ColombiaComputer EngineeringIota
42Paola SepulvedaBayamon, Puerto RicoBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
43Jorge MarLima, PeruMechanical EngineeringIota
44Akeiro LloydNassau, BahamasCivil EngineeringIota
45Manuel SoteloComputer EngineeringIota
46Cliford MathelierQueens, NYElectrical & Computer EngineeringIota
47Ronald MontoyaBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta

Epsilon Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
48Andrea FajardoBogota, ColombiaEnviromental EngineeringIota Delta
49Olivier RochelinPort-au-Prince, HiatiElectrical EngineeringOmega
51Juan ErazoQuito, Ecuador Electrical & Computer EngineeringIota
52Ariadna RosasCaracas, VenezuelaElectrical & Computer EngineeringIota
53Helenn GutierrezSanto Domingo, Dominican RepublicMechanical EngineeringIota
54David MarquezCartagena, ColombiaElectrical EngineeringOmega
55Nicolas Acea-GalloLos Angeles, CAElectrical EngineeringIota
56Luis GonzalezGuayaquil, Ecuador Electrical EngineeringIota

Zeta Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
57 Jonathon FernadezMiami, FLCivil EngineeringOmega
58Jillian BerbakayAkron, OHEnvironmental EngineeringDelta Eta
59Santiago ValerioMiami, FLElectrical & Computer EngineeringIota
60Pedro MarreroMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringKlay
61Bryand AcostaMiami, FL Mechanical EngineeringIota
62Wilfred FrancoNew York, NYBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
63Mathew PrestonRinteln, Germany Construction Management Iota Delta
64 Fernando GualdaSantiago, ChileComputer EngineeringIota
ΥΓ 69Sam QuadiNablus, PalestineCivil EngineeringKlay

Eta Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
66Marco BentancourtColombiaMechanical EngineeringIota
67Giorgio CaniggiaCaliforniaComputer EngineeringIota
68Silvia VidaurreHialeahComputer EngineeringIota
69Robert ScottMiamiMechanical EngineeringIota
70Danny WernsingMiamiConstruction ManagementOmega
71Maria RodriguezColombiaElectrical EngineeringIota
72Rommel Rodriguez BrowardElectrical EngineeringIota Delta
73Maria AramayoPeruMechanical EngineeringIota Delta
74Elizabeth SolisPanamaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
75Luis PedrozaVenezuelaElectrical EngineeringIota
76Gabriel PerezMiamiMechanical EngineeringKlay

Theta Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
77Betzaida HernandezMiami, FlBiomedical EngineeringIota
78Maikol Guerrero Hialeah, FlCivil EngineeringIota
79Edgar EspinosaMiami, FlElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi
80Angel DarunaMiami, FlComputer EngineeringIota
81Ernesto VallejoQuito, EcuadorMechanical EngineeringIota
82Suset RodriguezHavana, CubaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
83Andrew CastilloMiami, FlComputer EngineeringAlpha Mu
84Manuel MartinMiami, FlCivil EngineeringIota
85Robert TherageneMiami, FlComputer EngineeringIota
86Samuel SotoMiami, FlElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi

Iota Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
87Juan MendezManhasset, NYComputer EngineeringAlpha Mu
88Jiali LeiHunan, ChinaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
89Evelyn MojicaHialeah, FlMechanical EngineeringIota Delta
90Ashley Abreu Jersey City, NJMechanical EngineeringIota
91Steven SanabriaAncon, PanamaComputer ScienceIota
92Diana AlvarezCartago, ColombiaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
93Magna MeloSanto Domingo, DRElectrical and Computer EngineeringIota
95Michael LazoMiami, FlComputer ScienceIota
96Pedro LagunaCarolina, PRCivil EngineeringOmega Xi

Kappa Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
97Nivea TejadaLos Angeles, CaliforniaComputer EngineeringAlpha Mu
98Courtney Rebecca WoltzNorth CarolinaMechanical EngineeringIota Delta
99Michelle ZarabozoCaliforniaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
101David GuerreroBogota, ColombiaElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi
102Bryan LeonLima, PeruElectrical EngineeringIota
103Jimmy HernandezMiami, FLElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi
105Kyrstin MaysOrlando, FLBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
106Fabian MoncayoQuito, EcuadorBiomedical EngineeringIota
107John PhamHialeah, FLMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
108David ButlerDominican RepublicElectrical & Computer EngineeringIota
109Angela QuicenoNorwalk, CTCivil EngineeringDelta Eta
110Alejandro RodriguezCubaBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi

Lambda Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
111Francesca Riccio-AckermanMonroe, NYBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
112Trevor SolorzanoMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
113Samuel CaillouetteMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
114Cristina MoyaLaurel, MDBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
115d'Shante SmithFreeport, BahamasMechanical EngineeringIota Delta
116Sophia BaptisteMiami, FLElectrical EngineeringIota
117Teresa MilanCaracas, VenezuelaBiomedical EngineeringDelta Eta
118Lazaro RodriguezCubaBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
119Gabriel MaraviMiami, FLElectrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
120Irak FerreiraVenezuelaMechanical EngineeringIota
121Natalie AlonsoMiami, FLElectrical EngineeringIota

Mu Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
122Eric JonesMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
123Salvatore CostanzoSeattle, WABiomedical EngineeringIota
124Michael RodriguezMiami, FLCivil EngineeringIota
125Robin MayrandCanadaElectrical EngineeringIota
126Kali ChiapettaMiami, FLBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
127Madeline ReyesMiami, FLEnvironmental EngineeringIota Delta
128Andres ViviescasMiami, FLBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
129Connie LeungMiami, FLElectrical EngineeringDelta Eta
130Paola RiveroMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringAlpha Mu
131Daniela MonteroVenezuelaMechanical EngineeringDelta Eta
132Tomika WalkinMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
133Rodrigo ZambranoMiami, FLCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
134Flavio HernandezMiami, FLCivil EngineeringIota Delta
135Janette HernandezOrlando, FLElectrical EngineeringIota

Nu Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
136Gilbert RodriguezHialeah, FLElectrical EngineeringIota
137Kathryn DiazMinneapolis, MinnesotaMechanical EngineeringDelta Eta
138Rebecca KwasinskiChicago, IllinoisBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
139Nicolas YepLima, PeruCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
140Emanuel MoyanoMendoza, ArgentinaElectrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
141Cassandra ChaconMiami, FloridaCivil EngineeringDelta Eta
142Juan VarelaCali, ColombiaComputer EngineeringIota
143Santiago Vega-RamosMexico City, MexicoMechanical Engineering & StatisticsOmega Xi
144Andres VarelaCali, ColombiaComputer EngineeringIota Delta
145Jose Fernando RojasMonterrey, MexicoMechanical EngineeringIota

Xi Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
146Daniel Enrique MartinezCartagena, ColombiaMechanical EngineeringIota
147Andrea ChungMiami, FLCivil EngineeringDelta Eta
148Pedro Da CostaRio de Janeiro, BrazilBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
151Santiago RualesMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
152Julian GalloBarranquilla, ColombiaCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
153Richard SchutzmanCincinnati, OHBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
154Julio HerreraMiami, FLCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
155Nicole RobsonMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi

Omicron Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
156Felipe CabralBrazilMechanical EngineeringIota
157Octavio Avila-CardetGuantanamo, CubaComputer ScienceIota
158Gabriel De ArmasMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
159Zoë BernardKingston, JamaicaBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
160Cesar PradoMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
161George GuirguisGiza, EgyptElectrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
162Nathaly HenrietteMiami, FLComputer EngineeringAlpha Mu
163Schlizider JeantyMiami, FLCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
164Nicole RomanachUnknownCivil EngineeringDelta Eta
165Woodrow StarnesOcala, FloridaBiomedical EngineeringIota
166Daniel NeelIndianapolis, INComputer ScienceAlpha Mu

Pi Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
167Natalie RiveraHialeah, FLBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
168Michael WaisomeWestmoreland, JamaicaMechanical EngineeringIota
169Manuel GonzalezCoral Springs, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
171Fiamma FernandezBuenos Aires, ArgentinaElectrical EngineeringIota Delta
172Noe NunezSanto Domingo, Dominican RepublicElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi
173Sergio RiosMiami, FLCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
174Hector GarciaTampa, FLCivil EngineeringOmega Xi
175Francoise GiraldoLima, PeruElectrical EngineeringIota

Rho Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
178Komel PatelTampa Bay, FLBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
179Ramone SpaldingKingston, JamaicaCivil EngineeringIota Delta
180Maria OvalleBogota, ColombiaElectrical EngineeringOmega Xi
181Demitri RodriguezLeesburg, FLBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
182Bruno ColoSao Paulo, BrazilElectrical EngineeringIota
183Kelly AlvarezMiami Springs, FLMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
184Lucas MansoRosario, ArgentinaMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
185Paola EspinosaHialeah, FLMechanical EngineeringDelta Eta
186Jonathan ChavezMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota

Sigma Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
187Amanda FernandezMiami, FLComputer ScienceDelta Eta
188Jimmy ZunigaGuayaquil, EcuadorElectrical EngineeringAlpha Mu
189Diana VanceHuntington, West VirginiaBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
190Christian BonomoMiami, FLMechanical EngineeringIota
191Khaleel AtkinsonKingston, JamaicaBiomedical EngineeringOmega Xi
192Richard DomenechThe Bronx, New YorkCivil EngineeringIota
193Isamar Camarena-UbieraNewark, New JerseyBiomedical EngineeringIota

Tau Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
194Ernesto EnriquezSantiago de Cuba, CubaElectrical EngineeringIota
195Bridgette Ariel MeyerCape-Coral, FloridaBiomedical EngineeringIota Delta
196Emily Christine AlvarezMiami, FloridaMechanical Engineering & Computer Science Delta Eta
197Kevin VieraTampa, FloridaMechanical EngineeringIota Delta
198Emily Marie Pena-VelasquezMiami, FloridaMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
199Harold SencialesHavana, CubaElectrical Engineering Iota Delta

Upsilon Class

ROLL #NAMEHOMETOWNMAJORFAMILY
201Jose Armando Figueroa-NietoWarsaw, IndianaMechanical EngineeringIota Delta
202Daniel Ivan GuerreroHomestead, FLMechanical EngineeringIota Delta

Phi Class

Roll #NameHometownMajorFamily
203Jhonny Jose Montaño BaezSanto Domingo, Dominican RepublicCivil EngineeringIota
204Jacob Robert GarciaMiami, FloridaComputer EngineeringOmega Xi
205Carlos Manuel ColladoMiami, FloridaBiomedical EngineeringIota
206Vinicius Fonseca OliveiraBelo Horizonte, BrazilMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
207Esteban ValderramaMiami, FloridaMechanical EngineeringOmega Xi
208Michael Edward MartinezMiami, FloridaMechanical EngineeringIota

Honorary Brothers

Roll#NameHometownOccupationOrganization
50Stephanie StrangeSmithtown, NYAssociate DirectorFlorida International University